Mellanox Spectrum based 40GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch

Mellanox Spectrum based 40GbE 1u Open Ethernet Switch Kit includes:

  • Mellanox Spectrum based 40GbE 1u Open Ethernet Switch
  • 2x Mellanox Spectrum based 40GbE 1u Open Ethernet Switch Extention Power Cable
  • Mellanox Spectrum based 40GbE 1u Open Ethernet Switch Ethernet to VGA Cable
  • Mellanox Rack Installation kit for SN2100
  • 10x Mellanox SFP+ 10 Gb/s Ethernet optical module SR MFM1T02A-SR
  • 6x Mellanox SFP+ 1 Gb/s Ethernet module Base-T MC3208411-T
  • 12x Mellanox 40 Gb/s QSF?P to 1x 10 Gb/s SFP+ Adapter MAM1Q00A-QSA 10GbE Rev B3
  • 2x Mellanox 10GBASE-T SFP+ Kupfer 30m Transceiver
  • 2x Fibre cable LC/UPC 1,5m
  • 4x Fibre cable LC/UPC 4m
Categories: ,

Additional information

Specifications

Switch Family: SN2100
Max Speed: 40GbE
Max Ports: 16x40GbE
Connector Type: QSFP28
ECCN: 5A991
Operating System: Mellanox Onyx
Technology: Ethernet

Amount

1 pieces available